We Set out from Canoe lake and went all the way north to Brent on Cedar lake where we had arranged to buy 6 loaves of bread. Our route took us through Macintosh, Big Trout, Lac La Muir, Hogan, Philip, Radiant, Cedar, Catfish, Burntroot, back to Big Trout, then down the Otter Slide and on to Burnt Island.
A good trip, but it rained about every second day, and tended to be overcast a lot. If it doesn't seem that way from the pictures, then I either took pictures mainly when it was nice, or I simply selected ones showing some of the better days.
Photo Index
Click a photo in the list below to jump to the page where it is. Return by clicking your browser's "Back" button; now you're ready to click another photo.